106 W Bell St Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $75,942 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 W Bell St, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $122,736, approximately $154 per square foot. 106 W Bell St is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ellison John P and Lovelady James K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Garland W and Rogers Phyllis G
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank F A
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Afairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison John P | $22,000 | Security Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Afairs | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |