307 S White Ave Rangely, CO 81648
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S White Ave, Rangely, CO 81648 and is currently estimated at $173,428, approximately $105 per square foot. 307 S White Ave is a home located in Rio Blanco County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rangely Junior/Senior High School, and Rangely Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Sheppard Christopher C and Sheppard Julie A
Bought by
Gilson Casey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,749
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,679
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilson Casey J | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilson Casey J | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $8,840 | $470 | $8,370 |
| 2024 | $736 | $5,080 | $290 | $4,790 |
| 2023 | $427 | $5,080 | $290 | $4,790 |
| 2022 | $521 | $7,130 | $500 | $6,630 |
| 2021 | $522 | $7,130 | $500 | $6,630 |
| 2020 | $518 | $7,260 | $490 | $6,770 |
| 2019 | $487 | $7,260 | $490 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $507 | $8,090 | $510 | $7,580 |
| 2017 | $565 | $8,090 | $510 | $7,580 |
| 2016 | $597 | $8,910 | $530 | $8,380 |
| 2015 | $493 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $493 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $48 | $8,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $48 | $8,690 | $530 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map