Estimated Value: $406,000 - $480,856
Studio
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 W Spring St, Dover, TN 37058 and is currently estimated at $451,285, approximately $182 per square foot. 106 W Spring St is a home located in Stewart County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Sexton George C
Bought by
Sexton George C and Sexton Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1961
Bought by
Sexton George W and Sexton Virginia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton George C | -- | None Available | |
| Sexton George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $153,450 | $10,400 | $143,050 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $153,450 | $10,400 | $143,050 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $44,700 | $6,925 | $37,775 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $50,775 | $6,925 | $43,850 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $50,775 | $6,925 | $43,850 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $30,725 | $4,500 | $26,225 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $28,525 | $3,000 | $25,525 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $28,525 | $3,000 | $25,525 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $30,300 | $3,000 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $30,300 | $3,000 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $30,300 | $3,000 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $30,300 | $3,000 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $32,405 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map