106 Walnut Dr Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $77,806 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Walnut Dr, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $133,452, approximately $109 per square foot. 106 Walnut Dr is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Lansberry Elementary School, Trinity Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Herbert A and Rodriguez Margaret J
Bought by
Reeves Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Kevin | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $5,065 | $5,065 | $0 |
| 2024 | $78 | $5,065 | $5,065 | $0 |
| 2023 | $97 | $6,154 | $5,065 | $1,089 |
| 2022 | $111 | $6,113 | $5,065 | $1,048 |
| 2021 | $108 | $5,738 | $5,065 | $673 |
| 2020 | $762 | $38,728 | $5,065 | $33,663 |
| 2019 | $801 | $38,728 | $5,065 | $33,663 |
| 2018 | $799 | $38,728 | $5,065 | $33,663 |
| 2017 | $735 | $38,728 | $5,065 | $33,663 |
| 2016 | $734 | $38,728 | $5,065 | $33,663 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,973 | $5,065 | $43,908 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,973 | $5,065 | $43,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map