106 Washington Blvd ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Washington Blvd, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $973,041. 106 Washington Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Shey C Wang 2012 Irt
Bought by
Mueller Robert and Mueller Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,160
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Wang Shey Chang and Wang Chig Ing
Bought by
Wang Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Wang Shey Chang and Wang Chig Ing
Bought by
Wang Michael C and Shey C Wang 2012 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Robert | $520,000 | -- | |
| Wang Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Wang Michael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Robert | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,686 | $6,638 | $500 | $6,138 |
| 2023 | $17,686 | $6,638 | $500 | $6,138 |
| 2022 | $15,848 | $6,153 | $500 | $5,653 |
| 2021 | $15,848 | $6,153 | $500 | $5,653 |
| 2020 | $17,115 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $17,115 | $6,500 | $500 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map