C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Charles Dickinson
Sandpiper Realty Group
(252) 947-5120
18 Total Sales
Blackbeard walked these lands known as Bath, North Carolina. Now you can live here as Blackbeard once did but in much better accommodations and less risk. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath single floor living home offers very comfortable and roomy living. The spacious kitchen has brand new Maytag stainless steel appliances. The laundry room is off of the kitchen and is equipped with a washer and dryer and a large rinsing sink. The garage can be accessed from the laundry room. It is heated and cooled but please keep in mind it is not included in the overall square footage of the home. It can be used as extra space or just a garage.
The living room has a gas fireplace that you can sit in front of after a long day and relax in front of the warm glow of its flame. The property has a circular concrete driveway so you can be in and out as fast as your lifestyle requires. Hot water is provided with a new gas Rinnai tankless water heater.
Owner financing is available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sandpiper Realty Group License #331205 Listed on: 09/29/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $43,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $327,500 | -6.4% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Off Market | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -4.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -2.6% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $300,660 | $22,833 | $277,827 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $202,537 | $63,443 | $139,094 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $202,537 | $63,443 | $139,094 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $202,537 | $63,443 | $139,094 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $202,537 | $63,443 | $139,094 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $202,537 | $63,443 | $139,094 |
| 2019 | $1,927 | $202,537 | $63,443 | $139,094 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $202,537 | $63,443 | $139,094 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $217,732 | $63,232 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $217,732 | $63,232 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,732 | $63,232 | $154,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Charles Dickinson
Sandpiper Realty Group
(252) 947-5120
18 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Theresa Partridge-Dickinson
Sandpiper Realty Group
(252) 923-7424
15 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Terry Dickinson
Rich Company-Bath Branch
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100511173
APN: 6653-45-3124
Ask me questions while you tour the home.