106 Westminster Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 Westminster Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $264,308, approximately $190 per square foot. 106 Westminster Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Leader Lee Walter and Leader David R
Bought by
Swift Paula Ann Lender
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Paula Ann Lender | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,162 | $247,700 | $25,000 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $7,162 | $217,300 | $25,000 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $7,575 | $211,000 | $25,000 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $181,900 | $25,000 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $7,062 | $168,400 | $25,000 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $6,870 | $157,400 | $25,000 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $6,070 | $157,400 | $25,000 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $8,992 | $149,900 | $25,000 | $124,900 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $149,900 | $25,000 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $8,761 | $149,900 | $25,000 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $20,800 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $20,800 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map