1060 10th St E Boca Grande, FL 33921
Gasparilla Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,082,164 - $5,470,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,023
Sq Ft
$1,621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 10th St E, Boca Grande, FL 33921 and is currently estimated at $4,899,388, approximately $1,620 per square foot. 1060 10th St E is a home with nearby schools including Diplomat Middle School, Trafalgar Middle School, and Caloosa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1903
Sold by
Farish William S
Bought by
Bee Zee L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bee Zee L L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,381 | $2,277,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $36,905 | $2,070,525 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $36,905 | $1,882,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $29,646 | $1,711,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $22,523 | $1,815,302 | $1,569,159 | $246,143 |
| 2020 | $21,204 | $1,669,102 | $1,552,500 | $116,602 |
| 2019 | $19,994 | $1,616,600 | $1,552,500 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $20,814 | $1,807,732 | $1,552,500 | $255,232 |
| 2017 | $22,996 | $2,163,542 | $1,387,500 | $776,042 |
| 2016 | $15,437 | $1,097,743 | $936,826 | $160,917 |
| 2015 | $14,921 | $1,073,405 | $935,242 | $138,163 |
| 2014 | $15,875 | $1,270,987 | $948,824 | $322,163 |
| 2013 | -- | $725,705 | $471,547 | $254,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map