1060 Arnow Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,549,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,688
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Arnow Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $1,116,020, approximately $415 per square foot. 1060 Arnow Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 89 The Williamsbridge School and St Lucy's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Greenfeld Yehoshua
Bought by
1060 Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Cannistraro Philip A
Bought by
Greenfeld Yehoshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1060 Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Greenfeld Yehoshua | $783,106 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenfeld Yehoshua | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,008 | $128,063 | $54,741 | $73,322 |
| 2025 | $14,865 | $128,063 | $65,689 | $62,374 |
| 2024 | $14,865 | $118,903 | $48,815 | $70,088 |
| 2023 | $13,508 | $110,117 | $46,978 | $63,139 |
| 2022 | $13,012 | $206,550 | $98,100 | $108,450 |
| 2021 | $0 | $216,000 | $98,100 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $12,287 | $236,700 | $98,100 | $138,600 |
| 2019 | $11,535 | $247,050 | $98,100 | $148,950 |
| 2018 | $10,774 | $84,705 | $38,390 | $46,315 |
| 2017 | $10,405 | $81,810 | $42,162 | $39,648 |
| 2016 | $9,769 | $75,777 | $41,506 | $34,271 |
| 2015 | $6,340 | $75,777 | $47,744 | $28,033 |
| 2014 | $6,340 | $70,357 | $35,504 | $34,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map