1060 Beam Rd Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Beam Rd, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $376,051, approximately $295 per square foot. 1060 Beam Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Garden Spot Middle School, Garden Spot Senior High School, and Muddy Creek Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Esbenshade Jacob Ray and Esbenshade Ethel W
Bought by
Esbenshade Jacob Ray and Esbenshade Ethel W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esbenshade Jacob Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,969 | $172,500 | $63,700 | $108,800 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $172,500 | $63,700 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $2,908 | $172,500 | $63,700 | $108,800 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $172,500 | $63,700 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $172,500 | $63,700 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $172,500 | $63,700 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $172,500 | $63,700 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $172,500 | $63,700 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $133,300 | $35,200 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $133,300 | $35,200 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $534 | $131,700 | $33,600 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $131,700 | $33,600 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map