1060 Bremen Way Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $1,405,000 - $1,581,149
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,654
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Bremen Way, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,459,537, approximately $313 per square foot. 1060 Bremen Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, The Heights Charter, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Sugita Eugene I and Sugita Julie A
Bought by
Sugita Eugene I and Sugita Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1994
Sold by
Sugita Eugene I and Sugita Julie A
Bought by
Sugita Eugene I and Sugita Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sugita Eugene I | -- | -- | |
| Sugita Eugene I | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sugita Eugene I | -- | -- | |
| -- | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sugita Eugene I | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,157 | $818,968 | $216,692 | $602,276 |
| 2024 | $9,157 | $802,911 | $212,444 | $590,467 |
| 2023 | $9,317 | $787,169 | $208,279 | $578,890 |
| 2022 | $9,250 | $771,736 | $204,196 | $567,540 |
| 2021 | $9,515 | $756,605 | $200,193 | $556,412 |
| 2020 | $9,060 | $748,848 | $198,141 | $550,707 |
| 2019 | $8,890 | $734,165 | $194,256 | $539,909 |
| 2018 | $8,700 | $719,771 | $190,448 | $529,323 |
| 2017 | $511 | $705,659 | $186,714 | $518,945 |
| 2016 | $8,226 | $691,823 | $183,053 | $508,770 |
| 2015 | $8,178 | $681,432 | $180,304 | $501,128 |
| 2014 | -- | $668,085 | $176,773 | $491,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map