1060 Cedar View Dr Minneapolis, MN 55405
Bryn Mawr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $653,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Cedar View Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55405 and is currently estimated at $606,259, approximately $235 per square foot. 1060 Cedar View Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bryn Mawr Elementary School, Anwatin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Laura E Folden Revocable Trust
Bought by
Thompson Marlena and Thompson Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,644
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Folden Laura E
Bought by
Folden Laura E and Laura E Folden Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Bartle Emery W and Bartle Mary Ellen
Bought by
Seyd Philip S and Folden Laura E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Marlena | $550,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Folden Laura E | -- | None Available | |
| Seyd Philip S | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Marlena | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,720 | $517,000 | $130,000 | $387,000 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $502,000 | $130,000 | $372,000 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $448,000 | $112,000 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $427,000 | $85,000 | $342,000 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $407,000 | $28,700 | $378,300 |
| 2019 | $5,757 | $407,000 | $28,700 | $378,300 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $387,500 | $28,700 | $358,800 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $354,000 | $28,700 | $325,300 |
| 2016 | $5,327 | $341,000 | $28,700 | $312,300 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $315,000 | $28,700 | $286,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $28,700 | $286,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map