Seller's Agent in 2016
Jaime Neumaier
Sibcy Cline
(513) 379-1254
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $180,000
New 2 Car Detached Garage.2 bedrooms on the first floor, Lower Level partly finished with 2 extra bedrooms, One Bedroom with Walkin Closet. Tons of Storage. Remodeled Walkout Kitchen to Large Patio Completely Fenced Yard. Walkout Living Room to Newly Remodeled Front Porch. Completely Painted Exterior 8/2016.n New H20 Heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2002005821 Listed on: 08/09/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Brandon | $82,500 | American Homeland Title | |
| Skinner Jeffrey | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Campbell Jennifer L | $61,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stover Brandon | $79,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Skinner Jeffrey | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Jennifer L | $61,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Off Market | $82,500 | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Sold | $82,500 | -2.8% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2016 09/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $38,130 | $6,710 | $31,420 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $38,130 | $6,710 | $31,420 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $38,130 | $6,710 | $31,420 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $28,280 | $6,710 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $27,370 | $6,710 | $20,660 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $27,370 | $6,710 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $25,950 | $7,390 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $25,950 | $7,390 | $18,560 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $25,950 | $7,390 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $21,950 | $7,390 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $21,950 | $7,390 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $21,950 | $7,390 | $14,560 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $29,650 | $5,920 | $23,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jaime Neumaier
Sibcy Cline
(513) 379-1254
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Larry Thinnes
Sibcy Cline
(513) 720-9900
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Dawnitta Ollis
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 543-0754
12 in this area
249 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1506799
APN: P6462-005-000-143
Ask me questions while you tour the home.