1060 E 9th St Chico, CA 95928
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E 9th St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $330,703, approximately $231 per square foot. 1060 E 9th St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Moreno Mario E and Moreno Patsy V
Bought by
Moreno Mario E and Moreno Patsy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,116
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Mattlazzi Mildred A
Bought by
Moreno Mario Espino and Moreno Patsy Verlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Mario E | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Moreno Mario Espino | $80,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Mario E | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Moreno Mario Espino | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $127,708 | $47,884 | $79,824 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $125,205 | $46,946 | $78,259 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $122,751 | $46,026 | $76,725 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $120,345 | $45,124 | $75,221 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $117,987 | $44,240 | $73,747 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $116,778 | $43,787 | $72,991 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $114,489 | $42,929 | $71,560 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $112,245 | $42,088 | $70,157 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $110,045 | $41,263 | $68,782 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $107,888 | $40,454 | $67,434 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $106,269 | $39,847 | $66,422 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $104,188 | $39,067 | $65,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map