1060 E Appion Way Carson City, NV 89701
Stewart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $638,833
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E Appion Way, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $626,958, approximately $327 per square foot. 1060 E Appion Way is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Veal Cynthia L and Ferrel Cynthia L
Bought by
Veal Cynthia L and Veal Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Grant Rudolph G and Grant Elaine K
Bought by
Ferrel Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Outstanding Balance
$206,438
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Grant Rudolph G and Grant Elaine K
Bought by
Grant Rudolph G and Grant Elaine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,700
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veal Cynthia L | -- | None Available | |
| Ferrel Cynthia L | $283,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Grant Rudolph G | -- | First Centennial Title Co Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrel Cynthia L | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Grant Rudolph G | $255,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $100,968 | $57,750 | $43,218 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $102,571 | $57,750 | $44,821 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $98,380 | $56,000 | $42,380 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $82,913 | $47,250 | $35,663 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $77,445 | $42,000 | $35,445 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $72,363 | $36,750 | $35,613 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $68,519 | $33,600 | $34,919 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $69,581 | $33,600 | $35,981 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $63,203 | $26,950 | $36,253 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $58,678 | $23,625 | $35,053 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,411 | $17,500 | $34,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map