1123 E Appion Way Carson City, NV 89701
Stewart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E Appion Way, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $772,195, approximately $354 per square foot. 1123 E Appion Way is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Phillips William A and Phillips Debra K
Bought by
Phillips Family Trust and Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,307 | $155,854 | $70,000 | $85,854 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $157,556 | $70,000 | $87,556 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $149,660 | $67,900 | $81,760 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $123,881 | $57,750 | $66,131 |
| 2021 | $2,939 | $114,962 | $50,050 | $64,912 |
| 2019 | $2,769 | $99,866 | $36,750 | $63,116 |
| 2018 | $2,688 | $94,725 | $33,600 | $61,125 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $94,601 | $33,600 | $61,001 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $89,250 | $26,950 | $62,300 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $82,770 | $23,625 | $59,145 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $76,327 | $17,500 | $58,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map