1156 E Roland St Carson City, NV 89701
Stewart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1156 E Roland St, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $717,435, approximately $375 per square foot. 1156 E Roland St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Ferris Kirk R and Ferris Sarah
Bought by
Peterson John Evans and Peterson Shanna Kae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Outstanding Balance
$165,991
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$551,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Ferris Jack and Ferris Rhonda L
Bought by
Ferris Kirk R and Ferris Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson John Evans | $240,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Ferris Kirk R | $460,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson John Evans | $233,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferris Kirk R | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $135,067 | $57,750 | $77,317 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $137,188 | $57,750 | $79,438 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $130,328 | $56,000 | $74,328 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $112,426 | $47,250 | $65,176 |
| 2021 | $2,815 | $105,863 | $42,000 | $63,863 |
| 2019 | $2,652 | $99,131 | $36,750 | $62,381 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $94,349 | $33,600 | $60,749 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $93,780 | $33,600 | $60,180 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $88,432 | $26,950 | $61,482 |
| 2015 | $2,432 | $80,050 | $23,625 | $56,425 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $73,596 | $17,500 | $56,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map