1130 E Roland St Carson City, NV 89701
Stewart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,322
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1130 E Roland St, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $725,342, approximately $312 per square foot. 1130 E Roland St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Davis James L and Davis Patricia A
Bought by
James & Patricia Davis Trust and Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James & Patricia Davis Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $146,999 | $57,750 | $89,249 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $148,843 | $57,750 | $91,093 |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $141,300 | $56,000 | $85,300 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $120,823 | $47,250 | $73,573 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $113,869 | $42,000 | $71,869 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $107,036 | $36,750 | $70,286 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $101,456 | $33,600 | $67,856 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $101,580 | $33,600 | $67,980 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $96,131 | $26,950 | $69,181 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $89,324 | $23,625 | $65,699 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $84,009 | $17,500 | $66,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map