1060 E Davis St Pixley, CA 93256
Estimated Value: $221,697 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 E Davis St, Pixley, CA 93256 and is currently estimated at $244,424, approximately $232 per square foot. 1060 E Davis St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Pixley Elementary School, Palo Verde Elementary School, and Pixley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Calvillo Connie S
Bought by
Sanchez Maria E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Carmen Ponce
Bought by
Sanchez Eliseo P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria E | $20,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sanchez Eliseo P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $74,590 | $21,459 | $53,131 |
| 2024 | $826 | $73,129 | $21,039 | $52,090 |
| 2023 | $805 | $71,696 | $20,627 | $51,069 |
| 2022 | $768 | $70,291 | $20,223 | $50,068 |
| 2021 | $775 | $68,912 | $19,826 | $49,086 |
| 2020 | $791 | $68,206 | $19,623 | $48,583 |
| 2019 | $817 | $66,868 | $19,238 | $47,630 |
| 2018 | $830 | $65,557 | $18,861 | $46,696 |
| 2017 | $822 | $64,271 | $18,491 | $45,780 |
| 2016 | $790 | $63,010 | $18,128 | $44,882 |
| 2015 | $742 | $62,064 | $17,856 | $44,208 |
| 2014 | $742 | $60,848 | $17,506 | $43,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map