1060 Hamilton St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,050 - $179,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Hamilton St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $97,013, approximately $58 per square foot. 1060 Hamilton St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Dunbar Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Billings Ken and Billings Jeanne
Bought by
Gainer Chris D and Gainer April M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,882
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$42,131
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gainer Chris D | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gainer Chris D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $468 | $33,560 | $2,600 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $468 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $841 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $841 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $999 | $13,800 | $1,200 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $1,168 | $16,120 | $1,200 | $14,920 |
| 2019 | $515 | $16,120 | $1,200 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $515 | $16,120 | $1,200 | $14,920 |
| 2017 | $527 | $16,120 | $1,200 | $14,920 |
| 2016 | $942 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $942 | $21,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map