NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1060 Kelley St Troy, MI 48083

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $318,199

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2023

Last sale price $232,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,847 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Porch
  • Morse Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2023

TROY Schools! SPACIOUS and UPDATED 3 Bedroom Bungalow! LARGE FENCED LOT at End of a Quiet CuldeSac! Spacious Great Rm is open to COMPLETELY REMODELED KITCHEN with ISLAND, Newer Refrigerator, Stove and Dishwasher. 2 FULL BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED BATHS. 1st Floor Bedroom and Full Bath. 2 Upper Bdrms share the 2nd Full Bath. NEWER FURNACE and CENTRAL AIR, Lots of Natural Light, and plenty of storage. 2 CAR GARAGE. Only 1 mile to Robinwood Nature Park. ** Crawl space is very nice. It’s encapsulated with a Newer Sump pump. Floor and walls have been professionally lined with vinyl. Access is under the stairs inside the house. But please Don’t open it until inspection. The wood boards have to be removed etc. BRAND NEW ROOF.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Agnello

RE/MAX First License #6501268915 Listed on: 03/02/2023

RE/MAX First

Last Buyer's Agent

Roudtha Amine

EXP Realty LLC License #RCO-6501350463

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1937 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80.00 x 140.00
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Built-In Electric Oven
  • Built-In Electric Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Sump Pump
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2027429019

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,371

Year Built

Built in 1937 | Remodeled in 2020

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Year Built: 1937
  • State Equalized Value: 101870.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2020
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Circuit Breakers
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1700

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Electricity, Door Opener, Detached

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 685428.5700
  • Lot Size Area: 0.35
  • Lot Dimensions: 80.00 x 140.00
  • Parcel Number: 2027429019

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3189.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1182.0000
  • Total Tax: 4371.0000
  • Taxable Value: 87820.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Troy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2023
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.29%
Views
78
Current Estimated Value
$291,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,550
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2018
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-8.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2018
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Ventimiglia Anthony and Munaco Crocifissa
Bought by
Azms Llc
Seller's Agent
Mike Diitrieski
Property Marketplace LLC
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Brady
Century 21 Row-WB
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$143,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
50.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Ventimiglia Anthony and Munaco Crocifissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Perry Chris T and Perry Jesse J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Perry Jesse J
Bought by
Perry Jesse J and Perry Chris

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharaby Hosam $232,000 Visionary Title Agency
Vogl Juergen $170,000 Venture Title Agency
Azms Llc $143,000 None Available
Ventimiglia Anthony $60,000 None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank Na $176,786 None Available
Perry Jesse J -- None Available
Perry Chris T $177,000 Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold $232,000 -3.3% $136 / Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2023 03/02/23 For Sale $239,900 +41.1% $141 / Sq Ft
10/24/2018 10/24/18 Sold $170,000 -5.5% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Price Changed $179,900 -2.7% $106 / Sq Ft
07/25/2018 07/25/18 For Sale $184,900 +29.3% $109 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 Sold $143,000 +6.0% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/06/2018 05/06/18 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2018 05/03/18 For Sale $134,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $4,066 $101,870 $0 $0
2015 $4,336 $57,020 $0 $0
2014 -- $54,550 $0 $0
2011 -- $48,880 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20230014865

Realcomp

APN: 20-27-429-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.