1060 Lavera Rd Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Lavera Rd, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $569,211, approximately $201 per square foot. 1060 Lavera Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Placek Adolph O and Placek Jeanette H
Bought by
Bockenhauer Carl and Carpino Valeri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,329
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1972
Bought by
Placek Adolph O and Placek Jeanette H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bockenhauer Carl | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Placek Adolph O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bockenhauer Carl | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,345 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2024 | $7,345 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2023 | $7,119 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2022 | $6,967 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2020 | $6,709 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2019 | $6,353 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2018 | $6,201 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2016 | $6,019 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2015 | $6,006 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
| 2014 | $6,006 | $34,800 | $8,120 | $26,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map