1060 N Carling St Hildale, UT 84784
Estimated Value: $280,437 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 N Carling St, Hildale, UT 84784 and is currently estimated at $333,609, approximately $314 per square foot. 1060 N Carling St is a home with nearby schools including Water Canyon School and Water Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
United Effort Plan Trust
Bought by
Barlow Brigham
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,139
Outstanding Balance
$18,029
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Brigham | -- | Inwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barlow Brigham | $18,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $139,095 | $68,750 | $70,345 |
| 2023 | $875 | $121,165 | $44,000 | $77,165 |
| 2022 | $810 | $103,620 | $27,500 | $76,120 |
| 2021 | $695 | $128,100 | $40,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $743 | $127,100 | $40,000 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $482 | $73,600 | $15,000 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $346 | $25,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $25,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $418 | $24,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $418 | $23,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map