Rhonda Overberg
RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis
(314) 310-7103
378 Total Sales
3 in Mehlville
$43K - $235K Price Range
Estimated Value: $203,015 - $221,000
This home is located at 1060 Rainbow Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $209,004, approximately $217 per square foot. 1060 Rainbow Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Forder Elementary School, Margaret Buerkle Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Rhonda Overberg
RE/MAX Best Choice St. Louis
(314) 310-7103
378 Total Sales
3 in Mehlville
$43K - $235K Price Range
Betsy Wells
Compass Realty Group
(314) 866-8337
72 Total Sales
1 in Mehlville
$340,000 Price
Gary Le' Roi Newton
Properties by G. Le' Roi LLC
(636) 352-2778
188 Total Sales
1 in Mehlville
$155,000 Price
Scott Braswell
ReDefined Real Estate
(314) 697-2623
46 Total Sales
1 in Mehlville
$130,000 Price
Lisa Sofia
RE/MAX Results
(314) 701-8303
201 Total Sales
10 in Mehlville
$160K - $505K Price Range
Krista Hartmann
RE/MAX Results
(314) 666-8026
850 Total Sales
14 in Mehlville
$163K - $465K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $130,000 | -- | ||
| Mahar John T | -- | -- | |
| Mahar Properties Inc | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $104,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $31,830 | $14,710 | $17,120 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $28,500 | $9,580 | $18,920 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $28,500 | $9,580 | $18,920 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $23,130 | $9,580 | $13,550 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $23,130 | $9,580 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $23,070 | $9,580 | $13,490 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $23,070 | $9,580 | $13,490 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $19,800 | $6,750 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $19,800 | $6,750 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $18,250 | $5,800 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $18,250 | $5,800 | $12,450 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $18,810 | $4,580 | $14,230 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.