1060 River Ridge Dr Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $652,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,474
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 River Ridge Dr, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $489,316, approximately $197 per square foot. 1060 River Ridge Dr is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Aspen Ridge School and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Solberg Steven J and Solberg Marcia L
Bought by
Solberg Steven J and Solberg Marcia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Bought by
Solberg Steve and Solberg Marcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solberg Steven J | -- | Wideman Filizetti Pc | |
| Solberg Steve | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |