1060 Spencer Rd Fulton, MS 38843
Estimated Value: $132,589 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,949
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Spencer Rd, Fulton, MS 38843 and is currently estimated at $170,897, approximately $87 per square foot. 1060 Spencer Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Hughes Angela
Bought by
Hughes Samantha Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Spencer Hughes Angela Dawn
Bought by
Hughes Angela D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Shields Shirley Ann and Spencer Shirley Ann
Bought by
Hughes Teddy Lee and Hughes Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Spencer John H
Bought by
Spencer Shirley Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Samantha Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Angela D | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Teddy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Shirley Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $7,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $7,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $701 | $7,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $675 | $7,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $599 | $6,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $6,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $6,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $9,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $10,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $47,950 | $4,490 | $43,460 |
| 2014 | $904 | $47,630 | $4,490 | $43,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,650 | $4,490 | $39,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map