1060 Waterford Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,564 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1060 Waterford Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $523,141, approximately $181 per square foot. 1060 Waterford Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Splitgerber Frances J
Bought by
Splitgerber Walter W and Splitgerber Frances J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Splitgerber Walter W and Splitgerber Frances J
Bought by
Splitgerber Frances J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Splitgerber Walter W | -- | None Available | |
| Splitgerber Frances J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,820 | $149,822 | $35,381 | $114,441 |
| 2023 | $9,884 | $135,930 | $32,100 | $103,830 |
| 2022 | $9,527 | $120,020 | $29,830 | $90,190 |
| 2021 | $9,233 | $113,940 | $28,320 | $85,620 |
| 2020 | $8,997 | $110,520 | $27,470 | $83,050 |
| 2019 | $8,860 | $106,580 | $26,490 | $80,090 |
| 2018 | $9,515 | $110,500 | $25,350 | $85,150 |
| 2017 | $9,227 | $106,100 | $24,340 | $81,760 |
| 2016 | $9,029 | $101,350 | $23,250 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | $8,986 | $95,940 | $22,010 | $73,930 |
| 2014 | $8,346 | $93,510 | $21,450 | $72,060 |
| 2013 | $10,029 | $95,750 | $21,960 | $73,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map