10600 16th Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $669,687
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10600 16th Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $504,672, approximately $429 per square foot. 10600 16th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Whitten Johnny Lee and Whitten Tommy Glen
Bought by
Whitten Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,429
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$292,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Whitten John
Bought by
Whitten Tommy Glen and Whitten Johnny Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Whitten John
Bought by
Whitten Tommy Glen and Whitten Johnny Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitten Carl | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Whitten Carl | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Whitten Tommy Glen | -- | -- | |
| Whitten Tommy Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitten Carl | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $240,890 | $199,025 | $41,865 |
| 2023 | $2,553 | $206,307 | $166,066 | $40,241 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $189,214 | $149,762 | $39,452 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $191,310 | $152,631 | $38,679 |
| 2020 | $2,235 | $184,420 | $146,138 | $38,282 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $180,170 | $142,639 | $37,531 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $177,734 | $140,939 | $36,795 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $188,304 | $152,230 | $36,074 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $189,422 | $154,055 | $35,367 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $191,070 | $156,234 | $34,836 |
| 2014 | $2,078 | $182,208 | $148,054 | $34,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map