NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
5 Baths
3,800 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $475,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 75 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake View
  • Open Floorplan
  • Private Pool
  • 0.29 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of October 2018

An amazing location and value in this two story Lake Seminole Gem with breath-taking water-views! Lake Seminole waterfront property with a swimming pool and an elevator! Spending just five minutes in your nature set backyard and you will know you have found your forever home. Mornings on your second floor balcony and evenings in your park style octagon gazebo, as your picturesque lifestyle takes shape. With three separate units downstairs that can bring in $700-900 each, no worries about having to make your mortgage payment. Roof is two years new with a 30 year cert and all A/C's recently serviced or replaced. In addition, the owner keeps a handyman on call to make sure the house is always kept up and well maintained. Strategically placed on an over quarter of an acre water front lot, with seawall intact; plus add in the highly rated Seminole schools, which are some of the best in the county, and you have the complete package. NO CDDs and NO HOA Fees/NO Deed Restrictions. Call today to schedule your private showing and do not let this one get away! Make this house your new home, and schedule a showing before it is too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kai Ozkul

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA License #3270243 Listed on: 04/26/2018

KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA

Co-Listed By

Michael DiGaetano

EXP REALTY LLC License #3390744

Last Buyer's Agent

Troy Walseth

KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES License #3261857

KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,831

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 12,785 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 170
  • 75 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned R-4

Interior Spaces

  • 3,800 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,831

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3800
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Building Area Total: 4713
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12785
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3103431&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3103431&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 800-746-9464
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 125
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 100.79
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 615700
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-253-2444
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 7
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room, Inside Utility, Interior In-Law Suite
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Water Body Name: Lake Seminole
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water Access: Lake
  • Water Extras: Davits, Seawall - Concrete
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: Yes
  • Water Extras Y N: Yes
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0182G
  • Waterfront Frontage: 75
  • Water Frontage Feet Lake: 75
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Open
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Starkey Elementary-PN
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Osceola Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Parcel Number: 15-30-15-00000-410-0300
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 x 170
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Month To Month Or Weekly Y N: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3831
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 27-31
  • Tax Lot: 9

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $475,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
08/11/2018 08/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2018 06/25/18 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2018 04/26/18 For Sale $475,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,354 $650,000 $199,869 $450,131
2024 $10,428 $630,000 $217,775 $412,225
2023 $10,428 $575,000 $200,598 $374,402
2022 $9,723 $530,000 $209,133 $320,867
2021 $9,710 $525,700 $0 $0
2020 $8,879 $446,568 $0 $0
2019 $8,165 $405,004 $136,242 $268,762
2018 $3,967 $245,996 $0 $0
2017 $3,831 $241,057 $0 $0
2016 $3,458 $224,501 $0 $0
2015 $3,221 $198,362 $0 $0
2014 $3,021 $184,507 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3103431

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.