10601 E 57th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10601 E 57th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $186,598, approximately $170 per square foot. 10601 E 57th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Laurel Hills Elementary, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Fergerson Gayle Denise
Bought by
Fergerson Randall Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,568
Outstanding Balance
$52,142
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Shepard Alveta Blanche
Bought by
Fergerson Randall Keith and Fergerson Gayle Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,754
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fergerson Randall Keith | -- | Missouri Secured Title | |
| Fergerson Randall Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fergerson Randall Keith | $79,568 | |
| Closed | Fergerson Randall Keith | $54,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $22,112 | $3,899 | $18,213 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $22,861 | $4,319 | $18,542 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $22,860 | $3,830 | $19,030 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $16,720 | $3,755 | $12,965 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $16,720 | $3,755 | $12,965 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $16,745 | $3,755 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $16,745 | $3,755 | $12,990 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $14,573 | $3,268 | $11,305 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $14,573 | $3,268 | $11,305 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $14,208 | $3,131 | $11,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map