10601 Edgewood Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,527 - $630,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10601 Edgewood Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $574,882, approximately $409 per square foot. 10601 Edgewood Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Doyle Ted M
Bought by
Doyle Ted M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Ted M | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Ted M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,423 | $446,300 | $208,500 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $415,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $384,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $353,900 | $208,500 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $353,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,375 | $352,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $352,400 | $208,500 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $348,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $344,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $341,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,914 | $335,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $329,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map