10602 37th Ave Flushing, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,402,552
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10602 37th Ave, Flushing, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,402,552, approximately $825 per square foot. 10602 37th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 143 Louis Armstrong, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Infante Andres
Bought by
Fu Rong 106 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$529,302
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$873,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Muoio Difolco Dorothy
Bought by
Infante Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fu Rong 106 Llc | $980,000 | -- | |
| Infante Andres | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fu Rong 106 Llc | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Infante Andres | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,303 | $27,578 | $4,293 | $23,285 |
| 2025 | $5,003 | $26,404 | $4,327 | $22,077 |
| 2024 | $5,003 | $24,910 | $4,254 | $20,656 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $23,501 | $3,976 | $19,525 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $42,420 | $8,760 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $38,880 | $8,760 | $30,120 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $41,040 | $8,760 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $43,200 | $8,760 | $34,440 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $19,584 | $4,765 | $14,819 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $19,440 | $5,041 | $14,399 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $19,440 | $5,041 | $14,399 |
| 2015 | $2,212 | $18,336 | $6,847 | $11,489 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $17,299 | $7,747 | $9,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map