10608 37th Ave Flushing, NY 11368
Corona Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
5,489
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10608 37th Ave, Flushing, NY 11368. 10608 37th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 143 Louis Armstrong, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Mateus Edward
Bought by
Jem 105 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Aviles Rosaura As Executor R and Estate Of Emilce Mateus
Bought by
Mateus Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jem 105 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mateus Edward | -- | -- | |
| Mateus Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,326 | $110,117 | $19,412 | $90,705 |
| 2025 | $12,347 | $106,604 | $22,551 | $84,053 |
| 2024 | $12,347 | $98,764 | $25,071 | $73,693 |
| 2023 | $11,437 | $91,484 | $24,786 | $66,698 |
| 2022 | $11,193 | $275,850 | $74,250 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $10,391 | $266,400 | $74,250 | $192,150 |
| 2020 | $10,159 | $291,150 | $74,250 | $216,900 |
| 2019 | $9,506 | $264,600 | $74,250 | $190,350 |
| 2018 | $8,951 | $70,372 | $23,552 | $46,820 |
| 2017 | $8,950 | $70,370 | $27,449 | $42,921 |
| 2016 | $8,400 | $70,370 | $27,449 | $42,921 |
| 2015 | $5,454 | $63,079 | $22,875 | $40,204 |
| 2014 | $5,454 | $58,440 | $24,916 | $33,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map