10604 E 72nd St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10604 E 72nd St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $264,664, approximately $183 per square foot. 10604 E 72nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Mclaughlin Timothy D and Mclaughlin Janet L
Bought by
Mclaughlin Living Trust and Mclaughlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $44,977 | $6,145 | $38,832 |
| 2024 | $4,813 | $53,713 | $9,819 | $43,894 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $53,713 | $9,819 | $43,894 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $34,010 | $7,828 | $26,182 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $34,010 | $7,828 | $26,182 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $30,853 | $7,828 | $23,025 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $30,853 | $7,828 | $23,025 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $29,928 | $6,419 | $23,509 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $29,928 | $6,419 | $23,509 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $29,179 | $5,480 | $23,699 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $28,329 | $5,320 | $23,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map