NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $372,601 - $405,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 25, 2024

Last sale price $379,900 $325 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,455 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lawn
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Frontier High School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

As of October 2024

Adorable home just waiting for you! Walk into a formal entry with access to 2 car attached garage, beautiful wood look tile floors throughout living room, dining and kitchen. Open living room, large dining area w/slider to back yard, great kitchen space...lots of storage too! 2 large bedrooms and office or could be 3rd bedroom (has no closet) with double door entry. Great for home office or play room area. Newer carpet, home has updated plumbing to pex, slate roof, covered back patio. Great entertaining space in back, fenced yard. Come see for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Team Linda and Stacey

Keller Williams Realty Bakersf Listed on: 09/13/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Lawn
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slate Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / UN4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 52529102

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • AV Surveillance: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1168.00
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Rear, Privacy
  • Pool Private: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered
  • Roof: Slate
  • Price Per Acre: 2713571.43
  • Price Per Square Foot: 325.26
  • Exterior Type: Siding Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Parcel #: 52529102
  • Zoning: R1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Landscaping: Lawn, Trees Shade

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: No
  • Sub Lease Expire: 1800-01-01T00:00:00.000-08:00

Multi Family

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: UN4
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract: 6077

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2024
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$379,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-2.56%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$384,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,750
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.81%
Original Mortgage
$388,067
Outstanding Balance
$383,870
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$780

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2024
Closed on
Mar 23, 2024
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2024
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
28

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2022
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$342,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.30%
Original Mortgage
$324,950
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2018
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Banueloz Markhector O and Banueloz Juanita
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.42%
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2016
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Shea Sean R and Shea Katherine B
Bought by
Banueloz Markhector O and Banueloz Juanita
Seller's Agent
Donna Rogers
Unknown Broker
Buyer's Agent
Carlos Padilla
Watson Realty
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.06%
Original Mortgage
$213,069
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Parker Shirley Ann and Shirley Ann Parker Trust
Bought by
Shea Sean R and Shea Katherine B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Parker Shirley A
Bought by
Parker Shirley Ann and Shirley Ann Parker Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Bakersfield Inc
Bought by
Parker Shirley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
3.57%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mejia Adrian A $380,000 Chicago Title
Hukill Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Hukill Danny L $370,000 Chicago Title Company
Mendoza Renee $342,500 Ticor Title
Bathini Leon $235,000 Chicago Title Co
Banueloz Markhector O $217,000 Ticor Title Company
Shea Sean R $265,000 Ticor Title
Parker Shirley Ann -- --
Parker Shirley A $156,500 Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mejia Adrian A $388,067
Previous Owner Mendoza Renee $324,950
Previous Owner Bathini Leon $211,500
Previous Owner Banueloz Markhector O $213,069
Previous Owner Shea Sean R $212,000
Previous Owner Parker Shirley A $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Sold $379,900 -2.6% $325 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2024 09/13/24 For Sale $389,900 +6.8% $334 / Sq Ft
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Sold $365,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2024 02/19/24 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2024 02/13/24 For Sale $365,000 +6.6% $313 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Sold $342,500 -0.7% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2022 03/02/22 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2022 01/25/22 For Sale $345,000 +46.8% $295 / Sq Ft
06/14/2018 06/14/18 Sold $235,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $235,000 +8.3% $201 / Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Sold $217,000 -0.9% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2016 05/16/16 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2016 04/17/16 For Sale $219,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,814 $370,000 $80,000 $290,000
2024 $4,726 $356,857 $78,030 $278,827
2023 $4,726 $349,860 $76,500 $273,360
2022 $3,548 $251,966 $69,692 $182,274
2021 $3,455 $247,026 $68,326 $178,700
2020 $3,455 $244,494 $67,626 $176,868
2019 $3,447 $244,494 $67,626 $176,868
2018 $3,351 $225,766 $67,626 $158,140
2017 $3,393 $221,340 $66,300 $155,040
2016 $3,071 $204,000 $51,000 $153,000
2015 $3,003 $199,000 $50,000 $149,000
2014 $2,627 $167,000 $42,000 $125,000

Map

Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9991581

APN: 525-291-02-00-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.