10605 Oak Leaf Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $213,200 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10605 Oak Leaf Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $218,800, approximately $186 per square foot. 10605 Oak Leaf Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Mcnabb Larry
Bought by
Rangel Glory Rondon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Glory Rondon | -- | Home Surety Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $9,782 | $2,000 | $7,782 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $11,062 | $3,000 | $8,062 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $11,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $11,068 | $3,000 | $8,068 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $11,068 | $3,000 | $8,068 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $10,423 | $3,000 | $7,423 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $10,423 | $3,000 | $7,423 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $17,272 | $10,136 | $7,136 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $10,136 | $3,000 | $7,136 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $17,272 | $10,136 | $7,136 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $10,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,403 | $10,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map