10605 Pear Tree Ct Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,492
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10605 Pear Tree Ct, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $1,282,392, approximately $367 per square foot. 10605 Pear Tree Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and EV Cain Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Igarashi Geoffrey L and Igarashi Portia K
Bought by
Hofherr Dieter and Hofherr Birgit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,038
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,162,354
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hofherr Dieter | $600,000 | Sierra Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hofherr Dieter | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,401 | $886,362 | $118,172 | $768,190 |
| 2023 | $9,401 | $851,945 | $113,584 | $738,361 |
| 2022 | $9,238 | $835,241 | $111,357 | $723,884 |
| 2021 | $8,906 | $818,865 | $109,174 | $709,691 |
| 2020 | $8,836 | $810,469 | $108,055 | $702,414 |
| 2019 | $8,670 | $794,579 | $105,937 | $688,642 |
| 2018 | $8,204 | $779,000 | $103,860 | $675,140 |
| 2017 | $8,054 | $763,726 | $101,824 | $661,902 |
| 2016 | $7,881 | $748,752 | $99,828 | $648,924 |
| 2015 | $7,690 | $737,506 | $98,329 | $639,177 |
| 2014 | $7,577 | $723,060 | $96,403 | $626,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map