10606 Dee Ave Bakersfield, CA 93312
Polo Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10606 Dee Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $398,006, approximately $297 per square foot. 10606 Dee Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Rosedale-North Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Cain Floyd V and Cain Jeanne
Bought by
Cain Revocable Living Trust and Cain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Cain Floyd V
Bought by
Cain Floyd V and Cain Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Cain Floyd V and Cain Jeanne
Bought by
Cain Floyd V and Cain Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Cain Floyd V
Bought by
Cain Floyd V and Cain Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,250
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Bishop David F and Bishop Millie
Bought by
Cain Floyd V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,250
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Bishop Mildred L Sanders and Bishop Millie
Bought by
Bishop David F and Bishop Millie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cain Floyd V | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cain Floyd V | -- | First American Title | |
| Cain Floyd V | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cain Floyd V | $175,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bishop David F | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cain Floyd V | $293,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Floyd V | $180,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop David F | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $290,313 | $85,296 | $205,017 |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $284,622 | $83,624 | $200,998 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $279,043 | $81,985 | $197,058 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $273,573 | $80,378 | $193,195 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $268,210 | $78,802 | $189,408 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $265,461 | $77,994 | $187,467 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $265,461 | $77,994 | $187,467 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $255,156 | $74,966 | $180,190 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $250,155 | $73,497 | $176,658 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $236,000 | $59,000 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $219,000 | $55,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $201,000 | $50,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map