10606 N Ridge Rd Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $512,374 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10606 N Ridge Rd, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $564,458, approximately $345 per square foot. 10606 N Ridge Rd is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Cole R-1 Elementary School, Cole R-1 Middle School, and Russellville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2025
Sold by
Edward J And Audrey J Huhmann Revocable and Huhmann Dean
Bought by
E & A Huhmann Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & A Huhmann Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $35,490 | $3,560 | $31,930 |
| 2024 | $18 | $31,810 | $520 | $31,290 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $31,810 | $520 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $31,810 | $520 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $31,810 | $520 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $39,428 | $3,556 | $35,872 |
| 2019 | $1,694 | $38,117 | $3,556 | $34,561 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $35,322 | $3,592 | $31,730 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $31,845 | $3,592 | $28,253 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,845 | $3,592 | $28,253 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $32,129 | $3,876 | $28,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map