10622 N Ridge Rd Centertown, MO 65023
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10622 N Ridge Rd, Centertown, MO 65023 and is currently estimated at $573,638, approximately $246 per square foot. 10622 N Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cole R-1 Elementary School, Cole R-1 Middle School, and Russellville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Jerry J Green Construction Company Llc
Bought by
Lackman Gregory O and Lackman Charlene A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lackman Gregory O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 | $58,330 | $3,740 | $54,590 |
| 2024 | $29 | $52,040 | $0 | $52,040 |
| 2023 | $2,813 | $52,040 | $0 | $52,040 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $52,040 | $0 | $52,040 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $52,040 | $0 | $52,040 |
| 2020 | $2,820 | $59,166 | $3,743 | $55,423 |
| 2019 | $2,771 | $58,976 | $3,743 | $55,233 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $53,428 | $3,743 | $49,685 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $52,041 | $3,743 | $48,298 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,892 | $3,743 | $24,149 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map