10607 Eric Ct Fishers, IN 46037
Estimated Value: $299,180 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10607 Eric Ct, Fishers, IN 46037 and is currently estimated at $307,795, approximately $247 per square foot. 10607 Eric Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Lantern Road Elementary School, Riverside Junior High School, and Riverside Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Crawford Frank P
Bought by
Talbert Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,251
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$268,544
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbert Deborah A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbert Deborah A | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $268,200 | $89,000 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $244,900 | $89,000 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $230,200 | $58,500 | $171,700 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $210,300 | $58,500 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $176,200 | $58,500 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $163,900 | $58,500 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $149,000 | $39,300 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $139,400 | $39,300 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $135,800 | $39,300 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $131,100 | $39,300 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $123,800 | $39,300 | $84,500 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $119,700 | $39,300 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map