10607 River Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $2,051,000 - $2,567,000
Studio
6
Baths
5,538
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10607 River Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $2,233,446, approximately $403 per square foot. 10607 River Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Yu Lirong
Bought by
Gupta Naveen K and Gupta Mukti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,440,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,127,126
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,106,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Zhang Renfei and Yu Lirong
Bought by
Yu Lirong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Toll Md Iv Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Zhang Renfei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Toll Md Iv Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Zhang Renfei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Naveen K | $1,900,000 | Attorney | |
| Yu Lirong | -- | Diamond Title Insurance Corp | |
| Zhang Renfei | $2,497,943 | -- | |
| Zhang Renfei | $2,497,943 | -- | |
| Zhang Renfei | $2,497,943 | -- | |
| Zhang Renfei | $2,497,943 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Naveen K | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Renfei | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Renfei | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Renfei | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,977 | $1,959,700 | $724,000 | $1,235,700 |
| 2024 | $22,977 | $1,933,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $21,952 | $1,907,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,708 | $1,880,700 | $724,000 | $1,156,700 |
| 2021 | $19,131 | $1,814,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $19,131 | $1,747,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $18,368 | $1,680,800 | $724,000 | $956,800 |
| 2018 | $18,394 | $1,680,800 | $724,000 | $956,800 |
| 2017 | $18,733 | $1,680,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $20,464 | $1,941,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $20,464 | $1,922,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20,464 | $1,903,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map