NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $255,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,197 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10608 S Peoria St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $211,903, approximately $177 per square foot. 10608 S Peoria St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon Elementary School, Julian High School, and United Educational Cultural Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Portis Florence
Current Estimated Value
$211,903

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Chapman
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Bank One National Assn
Bought by
Gut Construction Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Lindsey Alfred and Case #00 Ch 13718
Bought by
Bank One Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Associates Finance Inc
Bought by
Lindsey Alfred

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
11.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Lindsey Edward
Bought by
Lindsey Lee and Lindsey Alfred

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,910
Interest Rate
8.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Lindsey Geraldine
Bought by
Lindsey Edward

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,910
Interest Rate
8.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Portis Florence $40,000 First American Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp -- None Available
Gut Construction Inc $78,000 --
Bank One Na -- --
Lindsey Alfred -- Land Title Group Inc
Lindsey Lee $77,000 First Midwest Title Svcs Inc
Lindsey Edward -- First Midwest Title Svcs Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lindsey Alfred $45,000
Previous Owner Lindsey Lee $87,910
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,910 $15,000 $2,196 $12,804
2024 $1,910 $15,000 $2,196 $12,804
2023 $1,824 $15,000 $2,013 $12,987
2022 $1,824 $15,000 $2,013 $12,987
2021 $2,353 $15,000 $2,013 $12,987
2020 $1,147 $8,238 $2,013 $6,225
2019 $1,133 $9,053 $2,013 $7,040
2018 $1,793 $9,053 $2,013 $7,040
2017 $1,383 $12,484 $1,830 $10,654
2016 $2,506 $12,484 $1,830 $10,654
2015 $1,467 $12,484 $1,830 $10,654
2014 $2,076 $11,163 $1,647 $9,516
2013 $1,213 $11,163 $1,647 $9,516
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.