10609 Hilltop Rd Omaha, NE 68134
Sunny Slope-Sunny View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,063 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10609 Hilltop Rd, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $274,766, approximately $208 per square foot. 10609 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunny Slope Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Norton William L and Norton Brenda L
Bought by
Norton William L and Norton Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Norton Felix H and Norton Dorothy H
Bought by
In Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton William L | -- | None Available | |
| Norton William L | -- | None Available | |
| In Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norton William L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $201,500 | $26,600 | $174,900 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $201,500 | $26,600 | $174,900 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $175,200 | $26,600 | $148,600 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $175,200 | $26,600 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $3,196 | $151,000 | $26,600 | $124,400 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $143,900 | $26,600 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $143,900 | $26,600 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $122,300 | $26,600 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $122,300 | $26,600 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $108,000 | $13,500 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,900 | $12,600 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,900 | $12,600 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map