10609 Parise Dr Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,000 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10609 Parise Dr, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $820,026, approximately $617 per square foot. 10609 Parise Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ceres Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Donahue James G
Bought by
Donahue Delois L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,357
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$775,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Donahue Delois L
Bought by
Alvarez Arthur J and Alvarez Jacquelyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,357
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$775,669
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Menches Lois M and Donahue Delois L Frith
Bought by
Donahue Delois L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Delois L | -- | Investors Title | |
| Alvarez Arthur J | $500,000 | Investors Title Gln | |
| Donahue Delois L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donahue Delois L | $75,000 | |
| Open | Alvarez Arthur J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,906 | $669,874 | $535,906 | $133,968 |
| 2024 | $7,906 | $656,741 | $525,399 | $131,342 |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $643,865 | $515,098 | $128,767 |
| 2022 | $7,601 | $631,242 | $504,999 | $126,243 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $618,866 | $495,098 | $123,768 |
| 2019 | $6,873 | $562,000 | $450,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $517,000 | $414,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $5,371 | $445,000 | $356,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $5,413 | $445,000 | $356,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | $406,000 | $325,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map