1061 Dingler Rd Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $252,432 - $437,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Dingler Rd, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $316,108, approximately $106 per square foot. 1061 Dingler Rd is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Ouachita Elementary School and Ouachita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Bought by
Staley Angela L and Staley Chad W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staley Angela L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $39,805 | $3,000 | $36,805 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $39,805 | $3,000 | $36,805 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $39,805 | $3,000 | $36,805 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $39,805 | $3,000 | $36,805 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $39,805 | $3,000 | $36,805 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $34,865 | $3,800 | $31,065 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $34,865 | $3,800 | $31,065 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $34,865 | $3,800 | $31,065 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $34,865 | $3,800 | $31,065 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $34,865 | $3,800 | $31,065 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $35,245 | $1,980 | $33,265 |
| 2014 | $1,405 | $35,245 | $1,980 | $33,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map