458 Walker Cutoff Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $211,120 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 458 Walker Cutoff, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $233,560, approximately $131 per square foot. 458 Walker Cutoff is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Ouachita Elementary School and Ouachita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Bought by
Thomas Joey Floyd and /Thomas, Doris Maxine Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Joey Floyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Joey Floyd | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $24,325 | $1,350 | $22,975 |
| 2024 | $758 | $24,325 | $1,350 | $22,975 |
| 2023 | $732 | $24,325 | $1,350 | $22,975 |
| 2022 | $785 | $24,325 | $1,350 | $22,975 |
| 2021 | $736 | $24,325 | $1,350 | $22,975 |
| 2020 | $680 | $20,125 | $2,435 | $17,690 |
| 2019 | $665 | $20,125 | $2,435 | $17,690 |
| 2018 | $690 | $20,125 | $2,435 | $17,690 |
| 2017 | $690 | $20,125 | $2,435 | $17,690 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $20,125 | $2,435 | $17,690 |
| 2015 | $625 | $19,585 | $1,640 | $17,945 |
| 2014 | $625 | $19,585 | $1,640 | $17,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map