Estimated Value: $337,069 - $394,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Leslie Dr, Hemet, CA 92543 and is currently estimated at $364,517, approximately $376 per square foot. 1061 Leslie Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Acacia Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Castellanos Rudy
Bought by
Castellanos Rudy and Castellanos Rudy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,210
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Castellanos Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Fiorella David J and Fiorella Sheri J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Fiorella David J and Fiorella Sheri J
Bought by
Fiorella David J and Fiorella Sheri J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Fiorella David J
Bought by
Fiorella David J and Fiorella Sheri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,239
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos Rudy | -- | Lsi East Recording Solutions | |
| Castellanos Rudy | $782,272 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $91,031 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Fiorella David J | -- | None Available | |
| Fiorella David J | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellanos Rudy | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Castellanos Rudy | $41,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiorella David J | $71,239 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $70,976 | $25,806 | $45,170 |
| 2023 | $883 | $68,221 | $24,804 | $43,417 |
| 2022 | $861 | $66,884 | $24,318 | $42,566 |
| 2021 | $848 | $65,574 | $23,842 | $41,732 |
| 2020 | $854 | $64,903 | $23,598 | $41,305 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $63,632 | $23,136 | $40,496 |
| 2018 | $815 | $62,385 | $22,684 | $39,701 |
| 2017 | $806 | $61,163 | $22,240 | $38,923 |
| 2016 | $801 | $59,964 | $21,804 | $38,160 |
| 2015 | $799 | $59,066 | $21,478 | $37,588 |
| 2014 | $768 | $57,910 | $21,058 | $36,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map