1061 Palmer Dr Canastota, NY 13032
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Palmer Dr, Canastota, NY 13032 and is currently estimated at $212,293, approximately $128 per square foot. 1061 Palmer Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School and St Patrick's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Silkowski Joseph E and Silkowski Leigh A
Bought by
Silkowski Jonathan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silkowski Jonathan | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $5,862 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $5,452 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,500 | $5,400 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map