1061 Pennington Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $530,680 - $559,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,215
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1061 Pennington Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $546,420, approximately $169 per square foot. 1061 Pennington Dr is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Llc
Bought by
Smith Garris Brian P and Smith Garris Patricia Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Garris Brian P | $325,560 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $17,131 | $2,226 | $14,905 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $14,896 | $1,600 | $13,296 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $14,896 | $1,600 | $13,296 |
| 2022 | $3,612 | $14,896 | $1,600 | $13,296 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $14,896 | $1,600 | $13,296 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $13,108 | $1,600 | $11,508 |
| 2019 | $4,433 | $13,108 | $1,600 | $11,508 |
| 2018 | $781 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map